HOME

COACHES

SCHEDULE

VARSITY
BOYS

VARSITY
GIRLS

JV BOYS

JV GIRLS

FR BOYS

CHEER
& DANCE

PICS

BOOSTER

SPONSORS

LINKS

FACILITIES

ALUMNI

 

 

WEBMASTER

 


2013-14 Panthers Basketball Schedule

Date Location Opponent FrB JVG JVB VG VB

Click for a GIRLS or BOYS printable schedule   

NOVEMBER 2013

2 Away Grissom PreSeasonJamboree 9:20
2 Home NABOA Preseason Jamboree 9:00
5/7 Away @Wallace State CC Tip-Off Challenge 6:00
7/9 Away @Buckhorn Tip-Off Tourney 7:30
7/9 Away @Hazel Green Tip-Off Tourney 7:45 4:00
11 Home Hoover 1:00 2:30
12 Away @Columbia 5:15 4:00 5:30 7:00
14/16 Away @Hazel Green Tip-Off Tourney 11:00
15 Away @Hazel Green 6:00 4:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
19 Home Buckhorn 4:30 4:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
22 Home Madison County 5:30 7:00
25-27 Away @Madison Thanksgiving Tourney 4:30
25-27 Away @Clay-Chalkville Thanksgiving Tourney Brkt  -  Directions 4:30
29-30 Away TN Turkey Jam - Murfreesboro, TN 12:30

DECEMBER 2013

3 Away @Albertville  (Area 10) 4:30 4:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
6 Away @Grissom  (Area 10) 5:30 4:00 4:00 5:30 7:00
10 Home Lee  (Area 10) 4:30 4:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
13 Home JO Johnson 4:00 5:30 7:00
16 Away @Sparkman 6:00 4:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
17 Home Bob Jones 3:30 3:30 5:00 5:00 6:30
19-21 Away @Girls Huntsville Times Classic - BJHS 3:30
27,28,30 Away @Decatur Orthopedic Clinic Classic 12:30
26,27,28 Home Huntsville Times Classic 1:30
30-31 Away

@Grissom Big Orange Classic - JV - FR

9:00 11:30

JANUARY 2014

3 Home Hazel Green 4:30 4:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
7 Home Grissom  (Area 10) 4:30 4:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
10 Home Albertville  (Area 10) 4:30 4:30 6:00 6:00 7:30
14 Away @Bob Jones 6:00 4:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
16 Home Florence 4:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
17 Away @Madison County 4:30 7:30
20 Away Ball N Prep vs Carver Montgomery 5:00
21 Home Sparkman 4:30 6:00
24 Away @Lee (Area 10) 5:30   4:00 5:30 7:00
28 Home Columbia - CANCELLED          
29 Home Columbia (Senior Night)       4:30 6:00
31 Away @Florence 4:00 5:30 5:30 7:00

FEBRUARY 2014

3 Away @Buckhorn 6:00 4:30 4:30 6:00 7:30

TOURNAMENTS - Link to AHSAA

6 Home Lady Panthers vs Lady Tigers 4:30
7 Away Panthers vs Lee 5:30
8 Home Girls Area Championship 6:00
14th Away NE Sub-Regional vs Clay-Chalkville 6:00
18th Away Regional-Jacksonville State vs Mt. Brook NOON
21st Away NE Regional - Jacksonville State Univ.
Championship Game vs Shades Valley
9:00
Feb 25th - Mar 1st Away State Finals at BJCC TBD